Image
aerial of campus

Affiliated Faculty

Pulling from Lehigh’s other four colleges, more than 40 affiliated faculty members will bring their expertise and research knowledge in the areas of Community & Population Health, Precision Health, and Health Innovation & Technology.

Faculty Partners across Campus

Sirry Alang
Sociology and Anthropology

Kelly Austin
Sociology and Anthropology

Michael Burger
Biological Science

Dena Davis
Department of Religion Studies

Elizabeth A. Dolan
English

Sharon M. Friedman
Science and Environmental Writing Program

Aurelia Honerkamp-Smith
Physics

Wei-Min Huang
Math

Laura Katz Olson
Department of Political Science

Michael Layden
Biological Sciences

Soon Lee Tong
Music

Linda Lowe-Krentz
Biological Science

Jessecae Marsh
Psychology  

Lucy Napper 
Psychology

Daniel Ou-Yang 
Physics

Stephen Peters 
EES

Lorenzo Servitje
English

Miranda Teboh-Ewungkem
Math

Dmitri Vavylonis
Physics

David Vicic
Chemistry

Vassie Ware 
Biological Science

Lei Wu 
Math

Yue Yu
Math

David Zappulla
Biological Sciences

Jee-Hun Choi 
Economics

Shin-Yi Chou
Economics 

Mary E. Deily
Economics

Chad D. Meyerhoefer
Economics

David Rea
DATA: Decision and Technology Analytics 

Seth Richards-Shubik 
Economics

David Peng 
DATA: Decision and Technology Analytics

David Zhang
DATA: Decision and Technology Analytics

Bridget Dever 
School Pscyhology

Grace Caskie 
Counseling Psychology

Christine Cole
School Psychology

Ana Duenas 
Special Education

George DuPaul
School Pscyhology

Lee Kern
Special Education

Chris Liang
Counseling Psychology Program

Patti Manz
School Pscyhology

Kristi Morin
Special Education 

Susan Woodhouse 
Counseling Psychology Program

Joshua Agar
Materials Science & Engineering

Ganesh Balasubramanian 
Electrical and Computer Engineering

Rick Blum 
Electrical and Computer Engineering

Angela Brown
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Brian Chen 
Computer Science Engineering

Lesley Chow
Bioengineering/Materials Science Engineering

Hannah Dailey
Mechanical Engineering

Steve DeWeerth
Bioengineering/Electrical and Computer

James Gilchrist
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Anand Jagota 
Bioengineering/Chemical and Biomolecular

Himanshu Jain
Materials Science & Engineering

Mayuresh Kothare 
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Yaling Liu
Bioengineering Mechanical Engineering & Mechanics

Anand Ramamurthi 
Bioengineering

Daniel Robinson
Industrial Systems Engineering

Karmel Shehadeh
Industrial Systems Engineering

Svetlana Tatic-Lucic
Bioengineering

Parv Venkitasubramaniam
Electrical and Computer Engineering